📦 Take 15% Off Shipping On All Orders Over $200. Use Code SAVE15 At Checkout 📦

OEM Kia Brake Calipers For All Models

582103K000 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Optima. Left. 4wd. Sportage.
$257.16
MSRP $374.32
Save $117.16
31.3% Off
58210J5500BCR - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Stinger. With brembo. Assembly. Left.
$830.20
MSRP $1,224.48
Save $394.28
32.2% Off
582101D000 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Rondo. Left. To 8/6/07.
$316.01
MSRP $459.98
Save $143.97
31.3% Off
582303Q100 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Optima Hybrid. Right. Korea build. 2.4L.
$364.72
MSRP $534.38
Save $169.66
31.7% Off
582103Q100 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Korea built. Optima Hybrid. Left. Korea build. 2.4L.
$364.72
MSRP $534.38
Save $169.66
31.7% Off
582302T600 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Optima. Korea built. Right. 2.0l. Korea build, 2.0L turbo. Us build, 2.0L turbo, without elec. Park brke. Without elec. prk brake. USA...
$257.95
MSRP $375.47
Save $117.52
31.3% Off
582102T600 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Optima. Korea built. Left. 2.0l. Korea build, 2.0L turbo. Us build, 2.0L turbo, without elec. Park brke. Without elec. prk brake. USA...
$257.95
MSRP $375.47
Save $117.52
31.3% Off
581301U500 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Sorento. Right. With aluminum wheel. With 19 wheel.
$453.73
MSRP $664.80
Save $211.07
31.7% Off
58130J5510BCR - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Stinger. Assembly. Right. Awd, with brembo. Rwd, with brembo.
$851.62
MSRP $1,256.08
Save $404.46
32.2% Off
581301U100 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Sorento. Right.
$431.33
MSRP $631.98
Save $200.65
31.7% Off
58110GI000 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Rear wheel drive. EV6. Left. Without gt.
$307.59
MSRP $447.73
Save $140.14
31.3% Off
581301G000 - : Caliper Assembly for Kia Image

Caliper Assembly

Rio, Rio5. Right.
$332.89
MSRP $484.55
Save $151.66
31.3% Off

No results found for "brake caliper, brake calipers". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


TL;DR Summary

Kia brake calipers apply pressure to the brake pads so the pads can clamp against the rotors. OEM brake calipers are designed for the brake system layout, rotor size, and mounting points used by compatible Kia models.

Shop Genuine Kia Parts With Confidence

Calipers may need attention when they leak, seize, wear unevenly, or cause brake drag. Because calipers are tied to hydraulic operation and hardware fitment, selecting the correct part is essential.

What This Category Includes

  • Front brake calipers
  • Rear brake calipers
  • Caliper brackets or related hardware where available
  • Brake repair components
  • Model- and axle-specific caliper options

Why Kia Genuine Parts Matter

Genuine Kia brake calipers are built to match factory brake system dimensions and connection points. Correct fit helps support proper pad alignment, hose connection, and rotor clearance.

How to Choose the Right Part

Confirm axle position, side, rotor size, drivetrain, model year, and trim before ordering. Some Kia brake systems use different calipers across trims or production ranges.

Compatibility / Fitment Guidance

Brake caliper fitment can vary on Kia models such as K5, Sportage, Sorento, Telluride, Soul, Seltos, and Carnival MPV. VIN confirmation is useful if more than one caliper appears for the same vehicle.

For related shopping, compare Brake Components, Brake Pads, and Brake Rotors.

Key Takeaways

  • Brake calipers are side- and axle-specific parts.
  • OEM calipers help match mounting points, hose connections, and rotor clearance.
  • Brake system configuration should be checked carefully before purchase.

FAQ

What does a brake caliper do?

It uses hydraulic pressure to press the brake pads against the rotor during braking.

Are left and right calipers interchangeable?

Usually no. Calipers are commonly side-specific and axle-specific.

Should pads and rotors be inspected with calipers?

Yes. Pads, rotors, hoses, and hardware should be reviewed when diagnosing caliper issues.