📦 Take 15% Off Shipping On All Orders Over $200. Use Code SAVE15 At Checkout 📦

OEM Kia Roof Racks For All Models

883904D041AGV - : Seat Back Panel for Kia Image

Seat Back Panel

Driver seat, base, lx, gray. Cloth, gray.
$113.18
MSRP $163.32
Save $50.14
30.7% Off
883904D220KS4 - : Seat Back Panel for Kia Image

Seat Back Panel

Passenger seat, ex, with cloth, gray.
$120.93
MSRP $176.03
Save $55.10
31.3% Off
893604D112AGW - : Seat Back Cover for Kia Image

Seat Back Cover

Second row, 2007-12, ex, with cloth, beige.
$348.36
MSRP $510.42
Save $162.06
31.8% Off
K52Y88545ACQ3 - : Seat Back Panel for Kia Image

Seat Back Panel

Third row, lx, gray.
$116.80
MSRP $170.02
Save $53.22
31.3% Off
K72A68564 - : Jack Support Protector for Kia Image

Jack Support Protector

$3.56
MSRP $5.10
Save $1.54
30.2% Off
89360A9060DL2 - : Seat Back Cover for Kia Image

Seat Back Cover

60% side, cloth, beige.
$221.88
MSRP $322.97
Save $101.09
31.3% Off
89310A9750GBU - : Seat Back Frame for Kia Image

Seat Back Frame

60% side, cloth, gray.
$376.25
MSRP $551.28
Save $175.03
31.7% Off
88490A9000DAA - : Seat Back Panel for Kia Image

Seat Back Panel

Beige.
$143.33
MSRP $208.63
Save $65.30
31.3% Off
89360A9040DLF - : Seat Back Cover for Kia Image

Seat Back Cover

8 passenger, center, leather, beige.
$269.10
MSRP $391.70
Save $122.60
31.3% Off
883004D347CS2 - : Seat Back Assembly for Kia Image

Seat Back Assembly

Leather, beige.
$1,777.15
MSRP $2,621.17
Save $844.02
32.2% Off
894654D120CS - : Seat Back Panel for Kia Image

Seat Back Panel

Third row, 2007-12, base, lx, beige. Third row, 2007-12, ex, with leather, beige.
$113.52
MSRP $163.82
Save $50.30
30.7% Off
89365A9062BQ - : Seat Back Panel for Kia Image

Seat Back Panel

60% side, cloth, beige.
$141.28
MSRP $205.65
Save $64.37
31.3% Off

No results found for "roof rack, luggage rack". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


TL;DR Summary

Kia roof racks add useful cargo flexibility for road trips, outdoor gear, luggage, and bulky items. Genuine Kia roof racks are designed to fit compatible Kia roof layouts and mounting points.

Add Practical Cargo Space to Your Kia

Roof racks are helpful when your cabin or cargo area is already full. They can support travel gear, cargo boxes, sporting equipment, and outdoor accessories when properly equipped. For families, commuters, and weekend travelers, roof racks can make a Kia more versatile.

What This Category Includes

  • OEM Kia roof rack components
  • Crossbars and related rack hardware
  • Vehicle-specific cargo accessories
  • Travel and exterior accessory options

Why Kia Genuine Parts Matter

Roof rack fitment depends on roof rails, mounting points, body style, and model design. Genuine Kia roof racks are designed for compatible vehicles and can pair with cargo, cargo trays, and exterior accessories.

How to Choose the Right Part

Confirm whether your Kia already has roof rails or requires specific mounting hardware. Check load limits, accessory compatibility, and intended use before ordering. Proper installation matters for safety and performance.

Compatibility and Fitment Guidance

Roof shape and mounting design vary by Kia model and trim. Verify compatibility by model, year, and roof configuration before purchase.

Key Takeaways

  • Roof racks add cargo flexibility for travel and outdoor gear.
  • Fitment depends on roof rails and mounting design.
  • Load limits should always be followed.
  • Genuine Kia roof racks support vehicle-specific installation.

FAQ

Do all Kia models accept roof racks?

No. Compatibility depends on roof design, rails, trim, and available hardware.

What can roof racks carry?

Depending on accessories and limits, they may support cargo boxes, luggage, bikes, or outdoor gear.

Why choose genuine Kia roof racks?

They are designed for compatible Kia roof layouts and mounting requirements.